Skip Navigation

Palestine ISD Staff Directory

To search a name, change "View all Records" to "Last Name"- Type the last name in the search bar - Click "Go"

Central Administration
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ATKEISSON
DAVID
Chief Financial Officer
ATKINSON
DEANNE
Technology Integration
BRADLEY
BRUCE
School Safety Director
DIXON
LOIETTE
Business Services
EDGE
LISA
Superintendent's Secretary
EIBEN
SUZANNE
Asst. Super. -Human Resources
FUNAI
GEMMA
Business Services
HILL
BRENDA
Instructional Services
HUFF
KODI
K-6 Athletic Coordinator
KISER
CHRIS
Asst. Superintendent of Instruction
LOVELESS
LARISSA
PR/Instruction Services
MANNIX
ANGELA
Human Resources
MARSHALL
SHANNA
Tace
MARSHALL
JASON
Superintendent
MOLANDES
MELISSA
Instuctional Specialist
MOORE
MARILYN
Human Resources
MOORE
GAYLA
TEAMS Coordinator
RAMOS-HATFIELD
JAMIE
Instructional Services
REED
SHARON
Instructional Services
SCHOPPE
JULIE
Inst Tech Coach
STEWART
WILLIAM
Safety Administrator
VISER
BRIDGET
Human Resources
WILSON
ELIZABETH
Business Services
Food Services
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
DEFORE
MELINDA
Cafeteria Manager
GAIL
KIM
Food Services
SPREEN
MIMI
Food Services Director
Northside Primary
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ALONSO
DONNA
Teacher
ATKINS
CARLA
Teacher's Aide
BAILEY
GAYLA
Teacher
BAILEY
CRISTEL
Teacher
CAVENESS
DEBORAH
Counselor
CHOATE
BRYNNE
Teacher
COMAN
CYNTHIA
Secretary
CONNER
TAMRA
Tace
CORBELL
PATTI
Teacher
DUTTON
BARBARA
Principal
ESTES
PENNY
Special Ed Teacher
FAUCETT-DAVIS
JOHANNA
Teacher
FRITZE
BRANDI
Teacher
GARCIA
ROSA
Secretary
GAYLE
NAOMI
Teacher
GLENN
LAURA
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
MAYRA
Teacher
JACKSON
JEANNE
Teacher
JONES
JANA
Teacher
KIMBROUGH
KATHERINE
Teacher
KING
MISTI
Teacher
KISER
PAULA
Teacher
LUPO
KELLY
Teacher
MARTINEZ
BEATRICE
Teacher
McCOMAS
CARINA
Teacher
MCCOMAS
KITTY
Teacher
MENDIETTA
DIANA
Teacher
OWENS
TABITHA
Teacher
POUNCEY
JESSICA
Teacher
PRIDGEN
TRACI
Asst. Principal
PRITCHETT
KAYLA
Teacher
QUARLES
SHERYL
Teacher
ROSSON
AMY
Teacher
RUIZ
ELIZABETH
Teacher
SAAVEDRA
JOSE
Teacher
STEVENS
SARA
Teacher
TIMMONS
CAILYN
Teacher
TOMME
SUZIE
Teacher
TORRES
TINA
Teacher
TUBBS
SHERRY
Teacher
UNDERWOOD
BRITTANY
Teacher
WAMMACK
CAMMIE
Teacher
WEBB
RUTH ANN
Teacher
WILLOUGHBY
ROXANNE
Librarian
Operations & Transportation
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ASHBURN
RYAN
Maintenance
BOLEY
BRYANT
Maintenance
BURNEY
JOHN
Maintenance
DALABA
JACK
Facilities Director
DEBOLT
ALLEN
Bus Maintenance
FRYE
ERIC
Maintenance
KOLB
RICKY
Maintenance
LOPEZ
OSCAR
Maintenance
LUCE
JIMMY
Maintenance
LUNA
EUSTAQUIO
Maintenance
PALACIOS
FRANCISCO
Maintenance
POOR
RONALD
Maintenance
QUARLES
BRECK
Transportation Superviser
SCHATTEL
BRANDON
Maintenance
THOMASON
JOAN
Secretary
VISER
CHARLES
Maintenance
WHEELER
JACOB
Operations Director
WHITENER
KATHY
Transportation Assistant
WIGELSWORTH
DAVID
Maintenance
WIGELSWORTH
LINDA
Bus Monitor
WINKLER
HOWARD
Bus Maintenance
WISE
MELVIN
Maintenance
Palestine High School
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ABSALOM
JOHN
Teacher
ABSALOM
CARLA
Teacher
ALONSO
ADRIAN
Teacher
ANDERSON
WILLETTE
Teacher
ARMSTRONG
TAMMY
Teacher
ASHER
KATHY
Teacher
BAKER
JOSEPH
Teacher
BAKER
OLETA
DAEP Aide
BANUELOS
SILVIA
Teacher
BLACKSHEAR
JIM
Special Ed Aide
BLANK
KRISTEN
Teacher
BRISTOW
SANDRA
Teacher
BROWN
KATHLEEN
Teacher
CAMACHO
STEPHANIE
Teacher
CARR
PAUL
Teacher
CATCHOT
SCOTT
Teacher
COLLINS
JACK
Teacher
COMMANDER
SHERRY
Secretary
CORB
CHARLES
Teacher
COVINGTON
LISA
Teacher
COYNE
BETHANY-JANE
Teacher
DEAR
MICHAEL
Teacher
DEAR
CASEY
Teacher
DOMINGUEZ
CAROLINA
Teacher
EDMUND
MALCUM
Teacher
EVANS
JANAE
Teacher
EVANS
AUSTIN
Teacher
FACIO
FRANCISCO
Teacher
FENTON
HAPPY
Teacher
FERRETIZ
NORA
Secretary
FIRMIN
MELISSA
Teacher
FLORENCE
JUSTIN
Teacher
FLORENCE
JULIE
Secretary
FLORI
WILLIAM
Teacher
GALICIA
ARACELY
Teacher
GARDNER
FELECIA
Special Ed Aide
GARNER
LINDI
Technology
GILBERT
ANGELA
Registrar
GILES
MONNIE
Secretary
GOODWIN
GERRY
Teacher
HANSEN
SHANA
Teacher
HARDING
DESTINY
Teacher
HARDING
DIANE
Media Specialist
HARMON
KENDRICK
Teacher
HEARN
JULIE
Teacher
HERNANDEZ RIVAS
ERNESTO
Teacher
HERRING
CAROL
Community Liaison
HERRINGTON
RHONDA
Fine Arts Director
HESTER
SANDRA
Teacher
HILL
BRENDA
DAEP Secretary
HILL
KIMBERLY
Teacher
HOOE
LESLIE
Teacher
HOOE
DAMON
TACE Coordinator
HOWIE
BRIAN
CTE Director
HUFF
KODI
PE Coordinator
HUTCHINS
MICHAEL
Teacher
JENKINS
DONNA
Secretary
JOHNSON
SARAH
Lead Counselor
JOHNSON
ANGELA
Teacher
JOHNSON
JOHNNATHAN
Teacher
JOHNSON
AIMEE
Teacher
JONES
LARRY
Special Ed Aide
JONES
JENNIFER
Teacher
JONES
MICHAEL
Asst. Principal
JONES
CODY
Teacher
JONES
ALLISON
Teacher
JORDAN
FLOR
Teacher
LANGLEY
AMY
Teacher
LAWSON
COLLEEN
Teacher
LUCE
LINDA
District Testing Coordinator
MACK
TOBIN
Head Nurse
MAGEE
JANICE
Teacher
MAIN
SHARON
Teacher
MANLEY
JOHN PAUL
Teacher
MASON
MICHELLE
Teacher
MATTHEWS
KANDICE
Teacher
MCCOMAS
CARRIE
Teacher
MEDLOCK
JOSHUA
Teacher
MICHAEL
SHERRY
Teacher
MOSELEY
MARK
Teacher
MUNIZ
NATALI
Teacher
MUNIZ
NATALIE
Teacher
MUSSER
SOPHIA
Special Ed Aide
NEEL
MARK
Teacher
NOLAN
RACHEL
Teacher
OWENS
KAMEKO
Teacher
PAINE
ANN
Special Ed Instr. Coach
PARKS
FRETA
Special Ed Liaison
PATTY
AUDREY
Teacher
PAUL
MELODY
Principal's Secretary
PEREZ
MARIA NORMA
Special Ed Teacher
PEREZ
JOSE
Teacher
POTTER
BENJAMIN
Teacher
REEVES
TOSCHA
Asst. Principal
REEVES
CHARLES
Teacher
RODRIGUEZ
ANDREA
Special Ed Aide
RYALS
JONATHON
Teacher
SANDIFER
CRISTINA
Special Ed Aide
SCHULZ
MISTI
Teacher
SCOGGIN
GARY
Teacher
SHARROCK
PAMELA
Teacher
SHEAD
LOLITA
Liaison
SHELTON
JIMMY
Teacher
SPENRATH
DANIEL
Teacher
STANDARD
CEDRIC
Teacher
TATUM
JAMES
Teacher
TAYLOR
RICHARD
Teacher
TEAL
CONNIE
Teacher
THIGPEN
JAMES
Teacher
TIBBETS
PAM
Teacher
TINER
MEGAN
Teacher
TINSLEY
SHELLY
Student Attendance
TURNER
DAROLD
Teacher
VILLA
SHEROLYNN
Special Ed Teacher
WALDON
JULIE
Teacher
WARREN
CINDA
Counselor
WASHINGTON
BETTIE
Teacher's Aide
WHEAT
WENDY
Teacher
WILLIAMS
GARY
Teacher
WRIGHT
PAMELA
Teacher
WRIGHT
KYLE
Teacher
WRIGHT
DEJORAN
Teacher
YARBROUGH
PAULA
Teacher
Palestine Junior High
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
AGUILAR
CRISTINA
Secretary
ANGTON
MICHAH
Teacher
ASHFORD
VERONICA
Nurse
BAKER
JOHNNY
Teacher
BAKER
MAKAYLA
Teacher
BECTON
ANDREW
Teacher
BENSON
MIKAYLA
Teacher's Aide
BOYD
KEESA
Teacher
BURGESS
PATRICIA
Teacher
CALHOUN
HEATHER
Teacher
CARTER
SUZIE
Teacher
CHAPMAN
ROBIN
Tace
CHAVEZ
AMINTA
Secretary
COKER
JAMES
Asst. Principal
COOPER
TRACY
Coach
DANCHAK
DIANA
Teacher
DAVIS
MONNIE
Teacher's Aide
DAVIS
SUSAN
Teacher
DURHAM
ASHLEY
Teacher
EDMOND
MALCOM
Coach
EDMOND
MALCOLM
Teacher
ESCOBEDO
MARTIN
Teacher
FLOOD
TAMMY
Teacher
FOSTER
SIDNEY
Teacher
GIRON
LUIS
Teacher
GRAY
LAUREN
Counselor
GRAY
JUSTINE
Teacher
GREGORY
LAUREN
Teacher
HANSEN
SHANA
Teacher
HARRISON
VICKI
Teacher's Aide
HENRY
OLIVIA
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
LUIS
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
DEVAN
Receptionist
HICKMAN
LACI
Teacher
JOHNSON
SAMUEL
Teacher
JONES
CODY
Teacher
KINDIG-MALONE
NANCY
Teacher
LOCKETT
COURTNEY
Teacher
LOVE
JAMES
Teacher
MALONE
DANNY
Teacher
MASON
JOSEPH
Principal
McCREARY
JANET
Teacher
MEYERS
SULEMA
Teacher
MILLER
JACKIE
Teacher
MOORE
MICHELLE
Teacher
MURRAY
CHARLES
Teacher
NICHOLS
ANGELA
Asst. Principal
ORANCH
ERIN
Teacher
PEREZ
JUAN
Teacher
PRATER
AMBER
Teacher
QUINTANILLA
PATRICIA
Secretary
RAMIREZ
RAMONA
Teacher
REED
DAVID
Teacher's Aide
REEVES
ERICA
Teacher
ROSE
ROBIN
Diagnostician
SANCHEZ
NORMA
Teacher
SANDERS
JORDAN
Teacher
SANTONE
OLIVIA
Teacher
SCHWARZ
AMY
Teacher's Aide
SHEPARD
ELNORA
Teacher's Aide
SMITH
MICHAEL
Teacher/Coach
TEMPLIN
SAMANTHA
Teacher
TILLMAN
BRITANI
Teacher's Aide
VAUGHN
KAYSI
Teacher
WOOD
ALISHA
Teacher's Aide
Southside Elementary
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ARMSTRONG
MARY MARGARET
Teacher
AUSTIN
JULIA
Teacher's Aide
BAKER
GARY
Crossing Guard
BOONE
MICHELLE
Teacher
BOSTIC
CHRIS
Teacher's Aide
BOWDEN
CORI
Teacher
BRANTLEY
ANNE
Teacher
BROOKS
ROBERT
Teacher
BURKE
REBECCA
Teacher
BUTLER
SHANNON
Counselor
CARNELL
AMBER
Teacher
CATALA-CANO
PATRICIA
Teacher
CHONZENA
LAREEN
Speech Therapist
COOK
MARLENA
Teacher
DORSETT
MICHELLE
Teacher
ELIZABET
PENALOZA
Teacher's Aide
ESTRADA
JOHNATHAN
Teacher
ESTRADA
MELISSA
Secretary
EVERHART
TERESA
Teacher
FOOTE
EMILY
Teacher
FORWARD
AYANNA
Teacher
GARCIA
REBECCA
Teacher
GRAYSON
MANDY
Teacher
HALL
CHARLES
Crossing Guard
HARDEN
KAREN
Teacher
HEALEY
MARTHA
Teacher
HUTCHISON
SIMONE
Teacher's Aide
JENKINS
JESSICA
Teacher
JOHNSON
LISA
Teacher's Aide
KAYLEE
SPANGLER
Teacher's Aide
KOLB
RITA
Teacher's Aide
LAWSON
KELLY
PEIMS
LAZARINE
SHANNON
Teacher
MANCILLA
GRACE
Principal
MARINO
MELANIE
Teacher
MASSEY
MARISA
Teacher
MAURICE
MOORE
Teacher's Aide
MAYO
SANDRA
Teacher
MOORE-SERRALDE
MARILYNN
Teacher's Aide
MORRISON
TONYA
Teacher
NAHUATT
STACY
Receptionist
PARKER
ALEXANDRA
Teacher
RETANA
ASHLEIGH
Teacher
RICHARDSON
LEE ANN
Teacher
RODGERS
KATHY
Teacher
RUIZ
RACHEL
Teacher
SADLER
TAMARA
Resource
SALINAS
ROSALINDA
Teacher
SCHMUTZ
KAREN
Teacher
SCHOPPE
JULIE
Technology Integration
SUDDUTH
HELEN
Librarian
TAYLOR
BRANDY
TACE Coordinator
THOMASON
RENE
Diagnostician
TUNSTALL
CODY
Asst. Principal
WALDING
CHERYL
Nurse
Special Education
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ANDERSON
KRISTINA
Assistive Technology Specialist
ATKINS
STEPHANIE
Occupational Therapy
BAILEY
MILLYE
Educational Diagnostician
BOROUGHS
PAIGE
Ard Facilitator
CHONZENA
LAREEN
Speech Pathologist
DAVENPORT
KRISTEN
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology Trainee
DIETZ
DEE
Special Ed Director
DURHAM
JULI
Educational Diagnostician
FITZGERALD
ANGELA
Diagnostician
GONZALEZ
HOLLY
Speech Pathologist
HILL
KAY
Administrative Assistant
HOWIE
ANDI
Diagnostician
JOHNSON
SUSAN
Educational Diagnostician
LEWIS
JANET
Autism Specialist/Assistive Technology
LIERMAN
CLAIRE
Occupational Therapist
McENTURFF
BRANDI
Inst Tech Coach
PAINE
ANN
SPED Instructional Coach
PARKS
FRETA
Parent Liaison
PORRAS
VERONICA
Paraprofessional to Diagnosticians
REYES
SUSIE
Speech Therapy Assistant
ROSE
ROBIN
Educational Diagnostician
THOMASON
RENEE
Educational Diagnostician
THORN
CATHIE
Secretary
VILLA
SHERRY
Transition Specialist/VAC
WILLIAMS
KATHY
Speech Pathologist
Story Intermediate
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ALEXANDER
KERRY
Aide
ALVARADO
DORA
Aide
ARNDT
ANDREW
Special Ed Teacher
BAACK
TYLER
Teacher
BACON
CARRIE
Teacher
BARRERA
TAMMY
Teacher
BEARDEN
LORI
Art Teacher
BEASLEY
LEQUITA
Aide
BECKY
STEPHENS
Counselor
BELL
JULIE
Teacher
BOWDEN
MARY
Teacher
CARR
STACEY
Teacher
CARR
JAN
Aide
CARROLL
ELIZABETH
Teacher
CARTER
SUSAN
Story Band Director
CHRIS
SCHULZE
Teacher
CLAKLEY
SHANNON
Asst. Principal
DAVENPORT
STEPHEN
Teacher
ELLIS
KENDRICK
Teacher
ESPARZA
MICHAEL
Asst. Principal
EVERHART
CHAD
Teacher
HALL
DORA
Aide
HAMILTON
BARBARA
Aide
HARRISON
AMANDA
Teacher
HARRISON
JODI
Nurse
HIGHSMITH
NICOLE
Teacher
HINTON
BRANDI
Teacher
JACKSON
MELANIE
Teacher
JACKSON
LORI
Teacher
JANNISE
BRIDGET
Teacher
JENKINS
RYAN
Technology
JONES
DANNA
Special Ed Teacher
JONES
LAURA
Asst. Principal
JONES
SARA
Teacher
KEISLING
TERRI
Teacher
KELLY
REBEKAH
Teacher
KING
MICHELLE
Aide
KOWALSKI
KARIE
Aide
LAZARINE
BRUCE
Teacher
LEACH
ANA
Story Band Director
LILJEQUIST
TARA
Teacher
LOVIETTE
LYNNA
Teacher
LUNA
CESAR
Aide
LUNA
CELIA
Aide
MATTHEWS
DANA
Aide
McCULLOUGH
DIANE
Teacher
McKNIGHT
CHAUNTINE
Teacher
MORENIKE
AYADI-EBOIGBE
Teacher
MORGAN
ELIZABETH
Teacher
NANCE
KRISTEN
Teacher
ODOM
JAKE
Teacher
PITCOCK
KIMBERLI
Teacher
POFF
JULIA
Teacher
POOR
KATRINA
Secretary
POTTER
HANNAH
Teacher
REAGAN
ADRIAN
Teacher
RICHARDSON
JOHN DAVID
Asst. Principal
SCHWAB
COURTNEY
Aide
SMITH
KIVA
Teacher
SMITH
MELINDA
Teacher
SMITH
DEBRA
Secretary
STARK
JOEL
Teacher
STEPHENS
BECKIE
Teacher
STEWART
HEATHER
Teacher
THIGPEN
RACHEL
Teacher
TITLOW
CANDACE
Librarian
TURNER
GARY
Teacher
WAGLEY
REBEKAH
Teacher
WEATHERFORD
AMANDA
Registrar
WILEY
JOSEPH
Teacher
WILLIAMS
KATHY
Teacher
Technology
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
EDGE
JESSIE
Technology
HARRIS
CRAIG
Technology/Web Master
HENDERSON
WESLEY
Technology
JENKINS
RYAN
Story Technology
SCHRADER
MARK
Technology Director
THOMPSON
AUDRA
Tech Secretary
VANDAGRIFF
JON
Technology
Washington ECC
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
AFANADOR-CRUZ
JEANETTE
Teacher
BAKER
ADRIENNE
Headstart
BARNES
BYONNE
Head Start
BERLEHNER
CAREY
Day Care
BRADLEY
SHEILA
Principal
BROOKS
MARY
Day Care - Assistant Director
CARR
SHERIKA
Day Care
CARRIZALES
IVETTE
Teacher
GARCIA
DOLORES
Librarian
GARCIA
OLGA
Day Care
GUZMAN
BENITA
Head Start
HARDIN
JENNIFER
Teacher
HOUCK
SARA
Teacher
HUDSON
ASHLEY
Teacher
JOHNSON
LESLIE
Nurse
KELLAR
KIM
Secretary
LARA
IRENE
Head Start
LARA
OLGA
Head Start
LINDEBURG
KAREN
PPCD
LOVE
LAURA
Teacher
MIMS
DEONTA
Assistant
MUNOZ
MELINDA
Day Care
OLIVA
CYNTHIA
Teacher
PERRY
SHELBY
Headstart
RICHMOND
SHERRY
Teacher
ROMAN-RILEY
MARIA
Teacher
SMITH
ERICA
Teacher
WHITE
PAMELA
Teacher
Page 1 of 1
Our Mission...
The Mission of Palestine Independent School District is to foster relationships that Excite, Engage, and Empower our students and community to achieve Excellence.

Copyright © Palestine ISD  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM