Skip Navigation

Palestine ISD Staff Directory

To search a name, change "View all Records" to "Last Name"- Type the last name in the search bar - Click "Go"

Central Administration
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ATKEISSON
DAVID
Chief Financial Officer
ATKINSON
DEANNE
Technology Integration
DIXON
LOIETTE
Business Services
EDGE
LISA
Superintendent's Secretary
EIBEN
SUZANNE
Asst. Super. -Human Resources
FUNAI
GEMMA
Business Services
HILL
BRENDA
Instructional Services
KISER
CHRIS
Asst. Superintendent of Instruction
LOVELESS
LARISSA
PR/Instruction Services
MANNIX
ANGELA
Human Resources
MARSHALL
SHANNA
Tace
MARSHALL
JASON
Superintendent
MOORE
MARILYN
Human Resources
MOORE
GAYLA
TEAMS Coordinator
RAMOS-HATFIELD
JAMIE
Instructional Services
REED
SHARON
Instructional Services
SCHOPPE
JULIE
Inst Tech Coach
STEWART
WILLIAM
Safety Administrator
VISER
BRIDGET
Human Resources
WILSON
ELIZABETH
Business Services
Food Services
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
DEFORE
MELINDA
Cafeteria Manager
GAIL
KIM
Food Services
SPREEN
MIMI
Food Services Director
Northside Primary
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ALONSO
DONNA
Teacher
ATKINS
CARLA
Teacher's Aide
BAILEY
GAYLA
Teacher
BLEDSOE
KAREN
Nurse
CARROLL
ELIZABETH
Teacher
CAVENESS
DEBORAH
Counselor
COMAN
CYNTHIA
Secretary
CONNER
TAMRA
Tace
CORBELL
PATTI
Teacher
DUTTON
BARBARA
Principal
FAUCETT-DAVIS
JOHANNA
Teacher
FRITZE
BRANDI
Teacher
GARCIA
ROSA
Secretary
GAYLE
NAOMI
Teacher
GLENN
LAURA
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
MAYRA
Teacher
JACKSON
JEANNE
Teacher
JENKINS
DEBBIE
Teacher
JONES
JANA
Teacher
KING
MISTI
Teacher
KISER
PAULA
Teacher
KUHN
KELCIE
Teacher
LUPO
KELLY
Teacher
MCCOMAS
KITTY
Teacher
MENDIETTA
DIANA
Teacher
MOORE
AMY
Teacher
OWENS
TABITHA
Teacher
POUNCEY
JESSICA
Teacher
PRITCHETT
KAYLA
Teacher
QUARLES
BRECK
Asst. Principal
QUARLES
SHERYL
Teacher
ROSSON
AMY
Teacher
RUBALCAVA
CINDY
Teacher
RUIZ
ELIZABETH
Teacher
SAAVEDRA
JOSE
Teacher
STEVENS
SARA
Teacher
SWART
AMANDA
Teacher
TIMMONS
CAILYN
Teacher
TOMME
SUZIE
Teacher
TORRES
TINA
Teacher
TUBBS
SHERRY
Teacher
WAMMACK
CAMMIE
Teacher
WEBB
RUTH ANN
Teacher
WILLOUGHBY
ROXANNE
Librarian
Operations & Transportation
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ASHBURN
RYAN
Maintenance
BOLEY
BRYANT
Maintenance
BURNEY
JOHN
Maintenance
DALABA
JACK
Facilities Director
DEBOLT
ALLEN
Bus Maintenance
FRYE
ERIC
Maintenance
KOLB
RICKY
Maintenance
LOPEZ
OSCAR
Maintenance
LUCE
JIMMY
Maintenance
LUNA
EUSTAQUIO
Maintenance
PALACIOS
FRANCISCO
Maintenance
POOR
RONALD
Maintenance
SCHATTEL
BRANDON
Maintenance
THOMASON
JOAN
Secretary
VISER
CHARLES
Maintenance
WHEELER
JACOB
Operations Director
WHITENER
KATHY
Transportation Supervisor
WIGELSWORTH
DAVID
Maintenance
WINKLER
HOWARD
Bus Maintenance
WISE
MELVIN
Maintenance
Palestine High School
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ABSALOM
JOHN
Teacher
ALONSO
ADRIAN
Teacher
ANDREZ
REGIS
Teacher
ARMSTRONG
TAMMY
Teacher
ASHER
KATHY
Teacher
BAKER
JOSEPH
Teacher
BANUELOS
SILVIA
Teacher
BEVERS
BRUCE
Teacher
BLANK
KRISTEN
Teacher
BRISTOW
SANDRA
Teacher
BROWN
KATHLEEN
Teacher
CAMACHO
STEPHANIE
Teacher
CARR
PAUL
Teacher
CATCHOT
SCOTT
Teacher
CLAKLEY
SHANNON
Asst. Principal
CLARK
ROBBY
Athletic Director/Head Coach
COMMANDER
SHERRY
Secretary
COOKSEY
STEPHEN
Principal
CORB
CHARLES
Teacher
COVINGTON
LISA
Teacher
COYNE
BETHANY-JANE
Teacher
CRAWFORD
DUSTIN
Teacher
DEAR
CASEY
Teacher
DEAR
MICHAEL
Teacher
DICKSON
STEPHANIE
Teacher
DOMINGUEZ
CAROLINA
Teacher
ESPARZA
MICHAEL
Asst. Principal - DAEP
EVANS
AUSTIN
Teacher
EVANS
JANAE
Teacher
FENTON
HAPPY
Teacher
FERRETIZ
NORA
Secretary
FIRMIN
MELISSA
Teacher
FLORENCE
JULIE
Secretary
FLORENCE
JUSTIN
Teacher
FORREST
CHELSIE
Teacher
GALICIA
ARACELY
Teacher
GARNER
LINDI
Technology
GILBERT
ANGELA
Registrar
GILES
MONNIE
Secretary
HANSEN
SHANA
Teacher
HARDING
DIANE
Media Specialist
HARMON
KENDRICK
Teacher
HEARN
JULIE
Teacher
HERNANDEZ RIVAS
ERNESTO
Teacher
HERRING
CAROL
Community Liaison
HERRINGTON
RHONDA
Fine Arts Director
HIGGINS
LORI
Teacher
HILL
KIMBERLY
Teacher
HOE
DAMON
TACE Coordinator
HOLLUMS
CARL
Teacher
HOOE
LESLIE
Teacher
HUDSON
CINDA
Counselor
JENKINS
DONNA
Secretary
JOHNSON
STEPHANIE
Asst. Principal
JOHNSON
SARAH
Lead Counselor
JOHNSON
ANGELA
Teacher
JOHNSON
JOHNNATHAN
Teacher
JOHNSON
JALLA
Teacher
JONES
JENNIFER
Teacher
JONES
ALLISON
Teacher
JORDAN
FLOR
Teacher
KUHN
TY
Teacher
LAFONTAINE
PHILLIPPE
Teacher
LAWSON
COLLEEN
Teacher
LEACH
TONY
Teacher
LUCE
LINDA
Asst. Principal
MACK
TOBIN
Head Nurse
MAGEE
JANICE
Teacher
MASON
MICHELLE
Teacher
MATTHEWS
KANDICE
Teacher
MCCOMAS
CARRIE
Teacher
MEDLOCK
JOSHUA
Teacher
MOSELEY
MARK
Teacher
NAISMITH
ALEXANDRA
Teacher
NEEL
MARK
Teacher
NOLAN
RACHEL
Teacher
PARKS
FRETA
Special Ed Liaison
PAUL
MELODY
Principal's Secretary
PEREZ
MARIA NORMA
Special Ed Teacher
REEVES
CHARLES
Teacher
RICHARDS
CLAY
Teacher
ROBBINS
JANET
Teacher
ROBINSON
MORGAN
Teacher
RYALS
JONATHON
Teacher
SCOGGIN
GARY
Teacher
SHARP
GRACE
Teacher
SHARROCK
PAMELA
Teacher
SHEAD
LOLITA
Liaison
SHELTON
JIMMY
Teacher
SPENRATH
DANIEL
Teacher
STANDARD
CEDRIC
Teacher
SYLVESTER
RICHARD
Teacher
TEAL
CONNIE
Teacher
THIGPEN
JAMES
Teacher
TINER
MEGAN
Teacher
TINSLEY
SHELLY
Student Attendance
TURNER
DAROLD
Teacher
TYLER
SCOTT
Teacher
VILLA
SHEROLYNN
Special Ed Teacher
WALDON
JULIE
Teacher
WASHINGTON
BETTIE
Teacher's Aide
WHEAT
WENDY
Teacher
WICKHAM
STEPHEN
Teacher
WILLIAMS
GARY
Teacher
WRIGHT
PAMELA
Teacher
YARBROUGH
PAULA
Teacher
Palestine Junior High
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
AGUILAR
CRISTINA
Secretary
ANGTON
MICHAH
Teacher
ASHFORD
VERONICA
Nurse
BAKER
JOHNNY
Teacher
BOYD
KEESA
Teacher
BURGESS
PATRICIA
Teacher
CALHOUN
HEATHER
Teacher
CAMPBELL
VICTORIA
Teacher
CHAPMAN
ROBIN
Tace
CHAVEZ
AMINTA
Secretary
COKER
JAMES
Asst. Principal
DANCHAK
DIANA
Teacher
DAVIS
MONNIE
Teacher's Aide
DAVIS
SUSAN
Teacher
DOLAN
CHRIS
Teacher
DURHAM
ASHLEY
Teacher
ESCOBEDO
MARTIN
Teacher
FLOOD
TAMMY
Teacher
FLORES
NICOLAS
Teacher
FOSTER
SIDNEY
Teacher
GIBSON
JAQUELINE
Library Aide
GIRON
LUIS
Teacher
GRAY
LAUREN
Counselor
GREGORY
LAUREN
Teacher
HANSEN
SHANA
Teacher
HENRY
OLIVIA
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
LUIS
Teacher
HERNANDEZ
DEVAN
Receptionist
HICKMAN
LACI
Teacher
JOHNSON
SAMUEL
Teacher
JOHNSON-THOMAS
ZERITA
Teacher
JOSLIN
JENNIFER
Teacher
KENNEDY
JOSHUA
Band Teacher
KINCADE
TRACY
Teacher
KUHN
CORY
Teacher
LOCKETT
COURTNEY
Teacher
LOVE
JAMES
Teacher
MASON
JOSEPH
Principal
McCREARY
JANET
Teacher
McGINTY
BRENNEN
Teacher
MILLER
JACKIE
Teacher
MOORE
MICHELLE
Teacher
MURRAY
CHARLES
Teacher
ORANCH
ERIN
Teacher
PEREZ
JUAN
Teacher
PLUMBER
JANUEL
Teacher
PRIDGEN
TRACI
Asst. Principal
QUINTANILLA
PATRICIA
Secretary
RAMIREZ
RAMONA
Teacher
RATLIFF
TRACI
Tace
REEVES
ERICA
Teacher
SANCHEZ
NORMA
Teacher
SANTONE
OLIVIA
Teacher
TEMPLIN
SAMANTHA
Teacher
TINER
CHRISTOPHER
Teacher
VAUGHN
KAYSI
Teacher
WHITE
NORRIS
Teacher
Southside Elementary
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ARMSTRONG
MARY MARGARET
Teacher
AUSTIN
JULIA
Teacher's Aide
BALEY
ASHLEY
Teacher
BOONE
MICHELLE
Teacher
BRANTLEY
ANNE
Teacher
BROOKS
ROBERT
Teacher
BUTLER
SHANNON
Counselor
CARNELL
AMBER
Teacher
CATALA-CANO
PATRICIA
Teacher
COOK
MARLENA
Teacher
DAVIS
CARMEN
Teacher
DORSETT
MICHELLE
Teacher
ESTRADA
MELISSA
Receptionist
ESTRADA
JOHNATHAN
Teacher
EVERHART
TERESA
Teacher
FOOTE
EMILY
Teacher
FORWARD
DRUSILLIA
Teacher
GARCIA
REBECCA
Teacher
GRAY
KATRINA
Teacher
GRAYSON
MANDY
Teacher
HALL
CHARLES
Crossing Guard
HARDEN
KAREN
Special Ed Teacher
HEALEY
MARTHA
Teacher
JENKINS
JESSICA
Teacher
LAWSON
KELLY
Secretary
LAZARINE
SHANNON
Teacher
MANCILLA
GRACE
Principal
MARINO
MELANIE
Teacher
MASSEY
MARISA
Teacher
MAYBERRY
VICTORIA
Teacher
MAYO
SANDRA
Teacher
MEZA
MELANIE
Teacher
MOORE-SERRALDE
MARILYNN
Secretary
NICHOLS
ANGELA
TACE Coordinator
REYES
SUSIE
Special Ed Teacher
RICHARDSON
LEE
Teacher
RODGERS
KATHY
Teacher
RUIZ
RACHEL
Teacher
SALAS
CONSUELO
Teacher
SALINAS
ROSALINDA
Teacher
SCHOPPE
JULIE
Technology Integration
SHAY
DOREENE
Crossing Guard
STARNES
KASI
Teacher
SUDDUTH
HELEN
Librarian
SWAIN
DESTINEY
Teacher
TUNSTALL
CODY
Asst. Principal
WALDING
CHERYL
Nurse
Special Education
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ANDERSON
KRISTINA
Assistive Technology Specialist
BAILEY
MILLYE
Educational Diagnostician
BOROUGHS
PAIGE
Ard Facilitator
BURTON
LINDSEY
Speech Therapy Assistant
DAVENPORT
KRISTEN
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology Trainee
DIETZ
DEE
Special Ed Director
DURHAM
JULI
Educational Diagnostician
GONZALEZ
HOLLY
Speech Pathologist
HILL
KAY
Administrative Assistant
JOHNSON
SUSAN
Educational Diagnostician
LEWIS
JANET
Autism Specialist/Assistive Technology
LIERMAN
CLAIRE
Occupational Therapist
PAINE
ANN
SPED Instructional Coach
PARKS
FRETA
Parent Liaison
PORRAS
VERONICA
Paraprofessional to Diagnosticians
REYES
SUSIE
Speech Therapy Assistant
ROSE
ROBIN
Educational Diagnostician
THOMASON
RENEE
Educational Diagnostician
THORN
CATHIE
Secretary
VILLA
SHERRY
Transition Specialist/VAC
WILBOURN
TIFFANY
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
WILLIAMS
KATHY
Speech Pathologist
Story Intermediate
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
ALEXANDER
KERRY
Aide
ALVARADO
DORA
Aide
BAACK
TYLER
Teacher
BACON
CARRIE
Teacher
BARRERA
TAMMY
Teacher
BEARDEN
LORI
Art Teacher
BEASLEY
LEQUITA
Aide
BECKY
STEPHENS
Counselor
BELL
JULIE
Teacher
BENSON
MiKAYLA
Aide
BLAKE
BENISHA
Teacher
BOWDEN
MARY
Teacher
BUELL
VIRGIL
Teacher
CARR
STACEY
Teacher
CARR
JAN
Teacher
CARR
JAN
Aide
CHRIS
SCHULZE
Teacher
CLARK
JAIME
Principal
COOKSEY
TIFFANY
Teacher
COYNE
MICHAEL
Teacher
DAVENPORT
STEPHEN
Teacher
DAVISON
EDNA
Aide
ESTES
PENNY
Teacher
EVANS
JANAE
Special Ed Teacher
EVANS
JUDY
Teacher
EVERHART
CHADIN
Teacher
GILL
DONNA
Teacher
GONZALEZ
LESLIE
Aide
HALL
DORA
Aide
HAMILTON
BARBARA
Aide
HARRISON
JODI
Nurse
HARRISON
AMANDA
Teacher
HIGHSMITH
NICOLE
Teacher
HINTON
BRANDI
Teacher
HUFF
REBECCA
Asst. Principal
HUNT
ALLISON
Teacher
JACKSON
LORI
Teacher
JACKSON
MELANIE
Teacher
JENKINS
RYAN
Technology
JOHNSON
CHRIS
Teacher
JONES
DANNA
Special Ed Teacher
KEISLING
TERRI
Teacher
KELLY
REBEKAH
Teacher
KING
MICHELLE
Aide
KOWALSKI
KARIE
Aide
LACY
TAMARA
Aide
LAZARINE
BRUCE
Teacher
LOVIETTE
LYNNA
Teacher
LUNA
CESAR
Aide
LUNA
CELIA
Aide
MATTHEWS
DANA
Aide
McCOMAS
CARINA
Teacher
MIDDLETON
JULIE
Secretary
MITCHELL
KRISTI
Teacher
MITCHELL
KELLI
Aide
MOLINA-ELIAS
BLANCA
Receptionist
NANCE
KRISTEN
Teacher
NIXON
ANGELA
TACE Coordinator
ODOM
JAKE
Teacher
PAINE
ANN
Teacher
PITCOCK
KIMBERLI
Teacher
POFF
JULIA
Teacher
POOR
KATRINA
Secretary
POTTER
HANNAH
Teacher
POTTER
BENJI
Teacher
RAGATZ
ANGELA
Teacher
REAGAN
ADRIAN
Teacher
REEVES
ERICA
Teacher
RICHARDSON
JOHN DAVID
Asst. Principal
ROBINSON
AMY
Teacher
ROSE
ROBIN
Educational Diagnostician
SCHWAB
COURTNEY
Aide
SMITH
KIVA
Teacher
SMITH
DEBRA
Secretary
STARK
JOEL
Teacher
STEPHENS
BECKIE
Teacher
STEWART
HEATHER
Teacher
STRICKLIN
JENNIFER
Aide
THIGPEN
RACHEL
Teacher
TITLOW
CANDACE
Librarian
TURNER
GARY
Teacher
WAGLEY
REBEKAH
Teacher
WEATHERFORD
AMANDA
Registrar
WILLIAMS
KATHY
Teacher
Technology
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
EDGE
JESSIE
Technology
HARRIS
CRAIG
Technology/Web Master
HARRIS
DAVID
Technology
JENKINS
RYAN
Story Technology
SCHRADER
MARK
Technology Director
THOMPSON
AUDRA
Tech Secretary
VANDAGRIFF
JON
Technology
WRIGHT
KYLE
Technology
Washington ECC
Last Name
First Name
Job Title
e-mail address
AFANADOR-CRUZ
JEANETTE
Teacher
BARNES
BYONNE
Head Start
BERLEHNER
CAREY
Day Care
BRADLEY
SHEILA
Principal
BROOKS
MARY
Day Care - Assistant Director
CARR
SHERIKA
Day Care
CARRIZALES
IVETTE
Teacher
GARCIA
OLGA
Day Care
GARCIA
DOLORES
Librarian
GUZMAN
BENITA
Head Start
HARDIN
JENNIFER
Teacher
HOUCK
SARA
Teacher
HUDSON
ASHLEY
Teacher
JOHNSON
LESLIE
Nurse
KELLAR
KIM
Secretary
LARA
IRENE
Head Start
LARA
OLGA
Head Start
LOVE
LAURA
Teacher
MIMS
DEONTA
Assistant
MUNOZ
MELINDA
Day Care
MURRAY
MEREDITH
Teacher
OLIVA
CYNTHIA
Teacher
RICHMOND
SHERRY
Teacher
ROMAN-RILEY
MARIA
Teacher
SMITH
ERICA
Teacher
WHITE
PAMELA
Teacher
Page 1 of 1
Our Mission...
The Mission of Palestine Independent School District is to foster relationships that Excite, Engage, and Empower our students and community to achieve Excellence.

Copyright © Palestine ISD  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM